HISTORY

BASEBALL

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

2019 - 7AAA

SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES

2002 - AAA

2006 - AAA

ELITE 8 APPEARANCES

2019 - AAA


FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


BASKETBALL

GIRLS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

1993 - 8AA

1995 - 8AA

1996 - 7AA

1998 - 8AA

1999 - 7AA

2021 - 7AA

SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES

1991 - AA

1998 - AA

2003 - AAA

2007 - AA

2010 - AA

2020 - AAA

ELITE 8 APPEARANCES

1989 - AA

1992 - AA

1995 - AA

FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES

1996 - AA

2002 - AAA



STATE
RUNNER-UP

1997 - AA

2004 - AAA

2021 - AA

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

1993 - AA

1999 - AA

BOYS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS


SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES


ELITE 8 APPEARANCES


FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

2020 - 7AA

2021 - 7AA

STATE MEET TEAM RESULTS

2020 - AA - Finished 6th in State

2021 - AA - Finished 10th in State

STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


BOYS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS


STATE MEET TEAM RESULTS

2020 - AA - Finished 14th in State

2021 - AA - Finished 8th in State

STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


FOOTBALL

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

1995 - 8AA

2007 - 8AA

2020 - 7AA

2021 - 7AA

SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES

2021 - AA

ELITE 8 APPEARANCES

1995 - AA

2020 - AA

FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


GOLF

GIRLS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

2007 - 8AA

STATE MEET TEAM RESULTS

2021 - AA - Finished 7th in State

STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2021 - AA -
LAINEY PANTER

BOYS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


SOCCER

GIRLS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

2008 - A/AA

2009 - 7AA

2011 - 8AA

SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES

2008 - A/AA

2016 - AAA

2021 - AA

ELITE 8 APPEARANCES


FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


BOYS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS


SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES


ELITE 8 APPEARANCES


FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


SOFTBALL

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

1989 - 8AA

1992 - 8AA

1994 - 8AA

2001 - 7AAA

2011 - 8AA

SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES

1991 - AA

2012 - AAA

ELITE 8 APPEARANCES

1992 - AA

1993 - AA

1996 - AA

2011 - AA

FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


TENNIS

GIRLS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS


SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES


ELITE 8 APPEARANCES


FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


BOYS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS


SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES

2004 - AAA

2007 - AA

2018 - AAA

ELITE 8 APPEARANCES


FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


TRACK

GIRLS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS


STATE INDIVIDUAL PLACERS

1995 - AA - Ashley Herendon - Shot Put - 4th

1995 - AA - Ashley Herendon - Discus - 2nd

1996 - AA - Ashley Herendon - Shot Put - 3rd

1996 - AA - Ashley Herendon - Discus - 1st

1997 - AA - Ashley Herendon - Shot Put - 1st

1997 - AA - Ashley Herendon - Discus - 1st

1998 - AA - Ashley Herendon - Shot Put - 1st

1998 - AA -Ashley Herendon - Discus - 2nd

2003 - AAA - Mandy Anderson - Discus - 3rd

2004 - AAA - Alden Acker - 400 Meter Dash - 4th

2008 - AA - Emily Henry - 3200 Meter Run - 3rd

2013 - AAA - Karly Thompson - Discus Throw - 4th

2015 - AAA - Julie Jacobs - Pole Vault - 4th

2016 - AAA - Julie Jacobs - Pole Vault - 4th

STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


BOYS

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS


STATE INDIVIDUAL PLACERS

1994 - AA - Chad Galloway - 110 Meter Hurdles - 1st

1994 - AA - Chad Galloway - Pole Vault - 1st

2002 - AAA - Thomas Seabolt - High Jump - 4th

2003 - AAA - Thomas Seabolt - High Jump - 2nd

2006 - AA - Eric Ingle - High Jump - 3rd

2008 - AA - Eric Ingle - High Jump - 3rd

2012 - AAA - Will Patterson - 100 Meter Hurdles - 3rd

2016 - AAA - Adam Ingram - High Jump - 3rd

2021 - AA - Thomas Mercer - 300 Meter Hurdles - 2nd

STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


VOLLEYBALL

REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS


SWEET SIXTEEN APPEARANCES


ELITE 8 APPEARANCES

2015 - AAA

FINAL FOUR APPEARANCES


STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


WRESTLING

AREA CHAMPIONSHIPS

2021 - 7AA Traditional

2022 - 8AA Duals

STATE INDIVIDUAL PLACERS

1995 - AA - Jason Webb - 140 LB. - 3rd

1996 - AA- Nathan Davenport - 135 LB. - 3rd

1997 - AA - Nathan Davenport - 135 LB. - 3rd

1997 - AA - Lee Bell - 215 LB. - 4th

1998 - AA - Joey Sudol - 125 LB. - 4th

1998 - AA - Craig Flowers - 119 LB. - 4th

2001 - AAA - Travis Summers - 125 LB. - 1st

2001 - AAA - Keith Callihan - 171 LB. - 4th

2002 - AAA - Travis Summers - 135 LB. - 1st

2005 - AAA - Seth Robinson - 103 LB. - 3rd

2006 - AA - Seth Robinson - 103 LB. - 3rd

2007 - AA - Justin Hall - 189 LB. - 2nd

2008 - AA - Kenneth Jackson - 130 LB. - 2nd

2008 - AA - Mason Head - 152 LB. - 2nd

2008 - AA - Justin Hall - 189 LB. - 3rd

2017 - AAA - Landon Galloway - 106 LB. - 4th

2017 - AAA - Parker Brown - 138 LB. - 4th

2019 - AAA - Kainan Henson - 113 LB. - 4th

2019 - AAA - Landon Galloway - 120 LB. - 4th

2019 - AAA - McCay Turner - 145 LB. - 4th

2020 - AAA - Grayson Patterson - 120 LB. - 3rd

2020 - AAA - Landon Galloway - 126 LB. - 3rd

2020 - AAA - McCay Turner - 152 LB. - 3rd

2021 - AA - Blake Summers - 106 LB. - 1st

2021 - AA - Kolton Stephens - 113 LB. - 4th

2021 - AA - Kainan Henson - 120 LB. - 3rd

2021 - AA - Taylor Collis - 138 LB. - 4th

2021 - AA - Corbin Davenport - 152 LB. - 2nd

2021 - AA - McCay Turner - 160 LB. - 3rd

STATE
RUNNER-UP


STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2021 - AA